Molybdenum Sheets And Plates

Molybdenum Sheets And Plates

Molybdenum Sheets and Plates in india, High purity molybdenum plate Stockist, Exporter & Suppliers in India

Molybdenum Sheets and Plates in india, Molybdenum Plates in Exporterr and in India.

Molybdenum Sheets & Plates Stockist, Exporter, Supplier

Neeka Tubes is leading Stockist, exporter & suppliers of high quality Molybdenum Sheets and Plates in India as well as all over the world. Molybdenum Sheets and Plates, available in a variety or grades, materials, and finishes, in metric and inch sizes. specializes in producing Molybdenum as rolled sheets in various thicknesses and sizes. Most sheets are produced from cast ingots for use in coating and thin film Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) and Physical Vapor Deposition (PVD) processes including Thermal and Electron Beam (E-Beam) Evaporation, Low Temperature Organic Evaporation, Atomic Layer Deposition (ALD), Organometallic and Chemical Vapor Deposition (MOCVD) for specific applications such as fuel cells and solar energy. Thickness can range from 0.04" to 0.25" for all metals. Materials are produced using crystallization, solid state and other ultra high purification processes such as sublimation. American Elements specializes in producing custom compositions for commercial and research applications and for new proprietary technologies. American Elements also casts any of the rare earth metals and most other advanced materials into rod, bar, or plate form, as well as other machined shapes and through other processes such as nanoparticles and in the form of solutions and organometallics. We also produce Molybdenum as rods, powder and plates. Other shapes are available by request..

Specification Molybdenum Sheets and Plates :
Grade : Mo1,TZM,MLa
Purity : 99.95%
Density : 10.2g/cm3
Certification : ISO9001,ISO14001,CE
Details : high purity molybdenum plate
Surface : Turning, Grinding
Pure Molybdeum Sheet / Plate :

Pure Molybdeum Plate
Thickness 0.120″ (3 mm) to 3″ (75 mm)
Width Maximum 23″ (600 mm)
Length Maximum 60″ (1500 mm)
Pure Molybdeum Sheet
Thickness 0.01″ (0.25 mm) to 0.12″ (3 mm)
Width Maximum 30″ (750 mm)
Length Maximum 470″ (12000 mm)
Surface Ground, Chemical Cleaned, As rolled
Composition Mo≥99.95%
Standard ASTM B-386, Type 360, 361, 365

Molybdenum Plate And Sheet Standard Thickness:
FormSize inchSize mmSize inchSize mmSize inchSize mmSize inchSize mm
Plate/Sheet0.0020.050.082.250.256.350.8020
Plate/Sheet0.0040.100.092.300.276.86125.4
Plate/Sheet0.0200.500.0952.50.307.621.12528.58
Plate/Sheet0.0300.750.102.540.327.951.17530.15
Plate/Sheet0.0391.00.122.300.3759.531.2531.75
Plate/Sheet0.0501.250.1253.1750.395101.37534.93
Plate/Sheet0.0601.500.153.800.4110.41.538.1
Plate/Sheet0.0681.750.1640.512.71.7544.45
Plate/Sheet0.0701.800.184.750.5515.00250.8
Plate/Sheet0.0751.900.195.00.62515.882.563.5
Plate/Sheet0.07872.00.25.080.7519.05376.2
Molybdenum Properties And Applicaitons:

Molybdenum Physical Properties

Molybdenum Mechanical Properties

Density0.369 lb/in3
10.3 gm/cm3
Tensile Strength150 (1035) ksi (Mpa)-RT
Melting Point4760 °F
2625 °C
75 (515) ksi (Mpa)-500°C
Thermal Conductivity0.35 cal/cm2/cm°C/sec25 (175) ksi (Mpa)-1000°C
Specific Heat0.061 cal/gm/°CElongation
Thermal Expansion4.9 micro-in/°C x 10-6
2.7 micro-in/°F x 10-6
Hardness230 dph
Electrical Resistivity5.17 microohm-cmModules of Elasticity45000 ksi
Recrystalization Temp.1100 °C




Looking for a quality and affordable Services for your next project?